Arcata School District
Arcata Elementary School K-5
Sunny Brae Middle School 6-8

Big Lagoon Union Elementary School District
Big Lagoon School K-8

Blue Lake Union Elementary School District
Blue Lake School K-8

Bridgeville Elementary School District
Bridgeville School K-8

Cuddeback Elementary School District
Cuddeback School K-8

Cutten Elementary School District
Cutten Elementary School 3-6
Ridgewood School K-2

Eureka City Schools, a Unified District
Alice Birney School K-5
Eureka High School 9-12
Grant School K-6
Lafayette School K-6
Washington School K-6
Winship Middle School 7-8
Winzler Children’s Center Child Care
Zane Middle School 7-8
Zoe Barnum High School

Ferndale Unified School District
Ferndale Elementary School K-8
Ferndale High School 9-12

Fieldbrook Elementary School District
Fieldbrook School K-8

Fortuna Elementary School District
Ambrosini School K-4
Fortuna Middle School 5-8
South Fortuna Elementary School K-4
Toddy Thomas School 5-8

Fortuna Union High School District
Fortuna High School 9-12
East High Fortuna
Academy of the Redwoods

Freshwater Elementary School District
Freshwater School K-6

Garfield Elementary School District
Garfield School K-6

Green Point School District
Green Point School K-8

Humboldt County Office of Education
Court & Community Schools
Glen Paul Center

Hydesville Elementary School District
Hydesville School K-8

Jacoby Creek School District
Jacoby Creek School K-8

Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified School District
Capt. John Continuation High School Alt.
Hoopa Valley Elementary School K-8
Hoopa Valley High School 9-12
Jack Norton Elementary School K-8
Orleans Elementary School K-8
Trinity Valley Elementary School K-8
Two Rivers/River’s Edge Community Day School
Weitchpec Elementary School K-3

Kneeland Elementary School District
Kneeland School K-8

Loleta Union Elementary School District
Loleta School K-8

Maple Creek Elementary School District
Maple Creek School K-8

Mattole Unified School District
Honeydew Elementary School K-6
Mattole Elementary School K-8
Mattole Triple Junction High School 9-12

McKinleyville Union School District
Dow’s Prairie School TK-2
McKinleyville Middle 6-8
Morris Elementary 3-5

Northern Humboldt Union High School District
Arcata High School 9-12
McKinleyville High School 9-12
Pacific Coast High School Alt.
Tsurai High School Alt.

Orick Elementary School District
Orick School K-8

Pacific Union School District
Pacific Union School K-8

Peninsula Union School District
Peninsula School K-8

Rio Dell School District
Monument Middle School 6-8
Eagle Prairie Elementary School K-5

Scotia Union School District
Scotia School K-8

South Bay Union School District
Pine Hill School K-3
South Bay School 4-6

Southern Humboldt Unified School District
Agnes Johnson Elementary School K-7
Casterlin Elementary School K-8
Osprey Learning Center Alt
Miranda Junior High
Redway Elementary School K-7
South Fork High School 8-12

Whitethorn Elementary School K-7

Trinidad Union School District K-8
Trinidad Elementary School K-8

Map of Humboldt County School Districts